INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

I authorize Prensilia Srl to process my personal data for the purposes indicated in the following statement.
INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ART. 13 OF DECREE. LGS N. 196/2003

Prensilia Srl, informs its customers that:
a) personal data are necessary for order processing and upon express consent during registration, may be used for promotional and/or sales purposes, as well as for statistics having the purpose of monitoring the degree of customer satisfaction on the quality of services rendered and the activity carried out in order to better target the needs of the customers themselves. Failure to consent to the processing of data for commercial and promotional purposes does not affect the performance of activities required for the conclusion of the ‘online’ order process.

(b) for the purposes set forth in the preceding paragraph. (a), the employees in charge of marketing operations, in addition to the data controller, are authorized to carry out processing operations of said data. Data will not be disclosed to third parties.

(c) Data processing is carried out through the use of manual, computerized and telematic tools, by the Supplier and/or its appointees. In any case, the processing is carried out with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated above and, in any case, in such a way as to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data, which will also be managed and protected in environments whose access is under constant control.

(d) The data controller is Prensilia Srl, Viale Rinaldo Piaggio 32, 56025 Pontedera (PI), Italy.

(e) In connection with the processing of the above data, the Client, pursuant to Art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003 has the right to obtain from Prensilia Srl:
1- confirmation of the existence or non-existence of your personal data, their communication in comprehensible form and knowledge of their origin as well as the logic on which the processing is based;
2- the deletion, within a reasonable period of time, of its data, their transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of those processed in violation of the law;
3- the updating of data, their rectification or, when interested, their supplementation;
4- certification that the transactions referred to in items 2 and 3 above, have been brought to the attention of those to whom they have been disclosed, provided that it does not prove impossible or involve the use of disproportionate means. The Client has, in addition, the right to object on legitimate grounds to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection.

COOKIE POLICY

Extended Information on the Use of Cookies

In accordance with the provision of the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data of ‘May 8, 2014, on Identification of simplified procedures for information and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies Prensilia srl, intends to inform the user of the following:
The www.mia-hand.com website uses cookies and similar technologies to ensure that procedures work properly and improve the experience of using online applications. This document provides detailed information about the use of cookies and similar technologies, how they are used at www.mia-hand.com and how to manage them.
No personal data of users is acquired by the site in this regard. No cookies are used to transmit personally identifiable information, nor are persistent cookies of any kind, i.e., systems for tracking users. The use of session cookies (which are not stored persistently on the user’s computer and vanish when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable secure and efficient exploration of the site. The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other computer techniques potentially detrimental to the privacy of users’ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal data identifying the user.

DEFINITIONS

Cookies are short fragments of text (letters and/or numbers) that allow the web server to store information on the client (the browser) to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even days later (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored, based on user preferences, by the individual browser on the specific device being used (computer, tablet, smartphone).
Similar technologies, such as, for example, web beacons, transparent GIFs, and all forms of local storage introduced with HTML5, can be used to collect information about user behavior and service usage.
In the remainder of this document we will refer to cookies and all similar technologies by simply using the term “cookies.”

TYPES OF COOKIES

Based on the characteristics and use of cookies, we can distinguish different categories:

Session cookies: these are the temporary cookies that expire at the end of a browser session, i.e., when you leave the site. Session cookies allow the Web site to recognize how you move between pages during a browser session and allow you to use the Web site more efficiently. The www.mia-hand.com website uses cookies of this type. These cookies can be blocked through browser settings.
Persistent cookies: unlike session cookies, persistent cookies are stored on your computer even after browsing sessions end and kept until they expire or are deleted. They then allow the site to “recognize” you when you return and remember your preferences and customizations. The /www.mia-hand.com website uses cookies of this type. These cookies can be blocked through browser settings.
Profiling cookies. These are permanent cookies used to identify (anonymously and non-anonymously) user preferences and improve the user’s browsing experience. The www.mia-hand.com website does not use cookies of this type.

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES:

The website https://www.mia-hand.com uses:
Google Maps API (Google Inc.)
This is a service to show interactive Google maps within the site.Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Please see the third party website for more information about their use of cookies.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Google Analytics (Google)
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports, and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
The data collected by the Google Analytics system involves, for example, information regarding the time spent on the Site, approximate geographic origin, entry and exit pages, visitor traffic origin, etc. Google will use this data to evaluate usage, compile reports on our Site activity, and provide us with additional services related to Site and Internet usage.
The data collected through these cookies will be used in aggregate form. “In aggregate” means that the cookie and tracking systems are never associated with the person but with browsing, so no one will be able to associate your name with the pages or websites you visit.
In addition, important data such as your IP address is “anonymized” for your further peace of mind, as explained below.
On our Site Google Analytics has been equipped with the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” to ensure anonymized detection of IP addresses (so-called IP Masking).
Your IP address (the number assigned to your computer by your internet service provider) is abbreviated and therefore anonymized – at our initiative – by Google within member states of the European Union or other states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Because of this, usage profiles created by Google Analytics are “anonymized,” making it impossible to trace them back to the actual user. Only in special cases is the entire IP address transmitted to a Google server, and there it is shortened.
Your anonymized IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with other data held by Google. A transmission of these data to third parties via Google may only occur as a result of legal requirements or as part of data processing for third parties. Under no circumstances will Google group your personal data with other data collected by Google.
Google adheres to the personal data principles of the U.S. Safe Harbor agreement and is registered in Safe Harbor, a program of the U.S. Department of Commerce.
By using our Site you manifest your consent to the processing of data collected through Google Analytics and the manner of data processing as well as the purpose described above.
Please see the third party website for more information about their use of cookies.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA
Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ – Opt Out: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Google Fonts (Google Inc.)
Google Fonts is a font style display service operated by Google Inc. which allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages.
Please see the third party website for more information about their use of cookies.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing : USA
Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

As with primary cookies, you can block third-party cookies through your browser settings.

COOKIE MANAGEMENT

Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. However, you have the option to disable cookies, if you wish, in general by changing your browser settings. It may also be possible to configure your browser settings to enable acceptance of specific cookies or to notify you whenever a new cookie is about to be stored on your computer. This will allow you to decide whether to accept or reject cookies.
As an example, in Firefox, through the menu Tools->Options ->Privacy, you can access a control panel where you can define whether or not to accept different types of cookies and proceed to their removal.

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Firefox: https:%20dei%
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-int…
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT

Notwithstanding the foregoing, Prensilia Ltd. informs that the User may make use of Your Online Choices. Through this service it is possible to manage the tracking preferences of most advertising tools. Prensilia Ltd. therefore, advises Users to use this resource in addition to the information provided herein.

For information or inquiries regarding the processing of personal data, please contact privacy@mia-hand.com

PRENSILIA SRL
Rinaldo Piaggio Avenue 32
56025 Pontedera (PI)
Italy

06/05/2022